Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach |
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Hockey Practice - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice - Kelly LeVeque | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Tech Team Meeting - Clint Rogers | |
Tech Team Meeting - Clint Rogers | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | |
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
5:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
5:40pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | |
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | |
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | |
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | |
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | |
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:50pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Rhinelander High School
**Practice at Rhinelander** |
**Practice at Rhinelander** | ||
5:40pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | |
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines
@
Antigo High School . |
. | ||
5:45pm | vs. Northland Pines
@
Antigo High School . | |
. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | |
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School |
7:15pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach |
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | |
Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | |
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | ||
9:24pm- 9:54pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
National Honor Society meeting - Aimee Hein | |
National Honor Society meeting - Aimee Hein |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:10pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 131 / Science
New Teacher / New Staff Training - Anita Mattek | |
New Teacher / New Staff Training - Anita Mattek | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
Prism group meeting- Austin Kappel | |
Prism group meeting- Austin Kappel | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | |
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | ||
4:50pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| TBA vs. Rhinelander High School
**Practice at Rhinelander** |
**Practice at Rhinelander** | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
5:45pm | vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School @ Antigo High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | |
Weight Room - Al Fredrickson / Tom Schofield | ||
7:00pm | vs. Medford @ Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 12-29-20) | vs. Tomahawk |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
World Cafe Study Hall - Matt Meronk | |
World Cafe Study Hall - Matt Meronk | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Sunshine Club Potluck - Michelle Arlen | |
Sunshine Club Potluck - Michelle Arlen | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | |
8th grade Girls Intramural Basketball - Mandy Mach | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Optional Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | |
Optional Gymnastics Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||
4:50pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| TBA vs. Rhinelander High School
**Practice at Rhinelander** |
**Practice at Rhinelander** | ||
5:40pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | |
8th grade Intramural Gymnastics practice - Kim Swan | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
6:00pm- 11:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth |
set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |
**SENIOR NIGHT** | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth |
RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo High School |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Pulaski High School Weigh ins at 8:30 am, Coaches meeting at n:30 am. First match at 10 am. |
Weigh ins at 8:30 am, Coaches meeting at n:30 am. First match at 10 am. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Tomahawk High School Weigh-in at 8:30 am Coaches meeting at 9:00 am |
Weigh-in at 8:30 am Coaches meeting at 9:00 am | ||
11:00am |
(Date Changed to 01-30-21) | vs. Ashland |
11:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Games at 1:00 and 4:00 pm 1:00 pm Northern Edge vs Medford 4:00 pm Northern Edge vs Baraboo |
Games at 1:00 and 4:00 pm 1:00 pm Northern Edge vs Medford 4:00 pm Northern Edge vs Baraboo | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Xavier High School @ Antigo High School |
4:00pm | vs. Baraboo
Games at 1:00 and 4:00 pm 1:00 pm Northern Edge vs Medford 4:00 pm Northern Edge vs Baraboo | |
Games at 1:00 and 4:00 pm 1:00 pm Northern Edge vs Medford 4:00 pm Northern Edge vs Baraboo | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Waupaca
2 spectators are allowed per player and coach. The game will be live streamed on LiveBarn. |
2 spectators are allowed per player and coach. The game will be live streamed on LiveBarn. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula |
RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Rhinelander High School
**Practice at Rhinelander** |
**Practice at Rhinelander** |