23
6:30am - 8:00am
District Biometric Testing - Melanie Rine6:30am - 7:30am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Welcome Back Day! Breakfast7:30am - 10:30am
Welcome Back Day! District Staff9:00am - 12:00pm
@Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Food Service Inservice - Sara DuBore9:00am
(Changed)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
9:00am
(Changed)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
10:30am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Welcome Back Day! Middle School Staff Meeting10:30am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Welcome Back Day! North Elementary School Staff Meeting10:30am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 123 / Math
Welcome Back Day! West Elementary School Staff Meeting10:30am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Welcome Back Day! East Elementary School Staff Meeting10:30am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Welcome Back Day! High School Staff Meeting1:00pm - 3:30pm
HS Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik2:30pm - 3:30pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Concussion Testing for 7th/8th grade Football - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield3:00pm - 5:30pm
@8th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
7th/8th Football Equipment Handout & Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler3:15pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter3:30pm - 4:30pm
Concussion Testing for 7th/8th grade Boys Basketball and Boys Swim - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield3:30pm - 5:30pm
@9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty3:30pm - 6:30pm
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath
6th / 7th / 8th grade3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/85:00pm - 7:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
5:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Schofield Stadium
Schofield Stadium / Football
24
6:30am - 8:00am
District Biometric Testing - Melanie Rine6:30am - 7:30am
Welcome Back Day! Breakfast from 6:30-7:30 am for Entire School District Staff
along with Biometrics7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Inservice Middle School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Inservice North Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Room 123 / Math
Inservice West Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Inservice East Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
Inservice High School Staff Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
ELA Grades 4-8 Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
ELA Grades 9-12 Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
Special Education Staff Updates9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 110 / Tech Ed
CTE Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
Art Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Music Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 125
Social Studies Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Math Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 130 / Science
Science Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 140 / Health
Phy Ed Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 223 / Focus Study Hall
4K Meeting9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 229 / Language
World languages Meeting11:30am - 12:30pm
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
District PBIS Meeting - Anita Mattek12:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
ELA Grades K-3 Meeting12:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 223 / Focus Study Hall
4K Meeting1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik3:15pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield3:30pm - 5:30pm
@9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty3:30pm - 5:30pm
@JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler3:30pm - 6:30pm
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath
6th / 7th / 8th grade3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow3:45pm - 5:45pm
@North Elementary
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler4:30pm
(Rescheduled)
@Newman Catholic High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker6:30pm
@Shawano Community High School
25
6:30am - 8:00am
District Biometric Testing - Melanie Rine6:30am - 7:30am
Breakfast Snacks from 6:30-7:30 am for Entire School District Staff
along with Biometrics7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Inservice Middle School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Inservice North Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Room 123 / Math
Inservice West Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Inservice East Elementary School Staff Meeting7:30am - 9:00am
Inservice High School Staff Meeting9:00am - 10:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
Title I Meeting - Cindy Houdek9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Math Standards grades 4K-12 with Linda Myers9:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Non-Math/ELA staff - Content Team Assesments with Mia grades 4K-129:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 216 / History
ELA time grades 6-89:00am - 11:30am
@Antigo High School - Room 225 / English
ELA time grades 9-1212:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Non-Math/ELA staff - Content Team Assesments with Mia grades 4K-1212:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Individualized Support (Spec Ed) with Casey Gresinger grades 4K-1212:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 223 / Focus Study Hall
4K Meeting12:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Grades K-5 Math Week of Inspiration12:30pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 224 / English
Breakout presenter - Amy Dahms1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik3:15pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield3:30pm - 5:30pm
@9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty3:30pm - 5:30pm
@JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler3:30pm - 6:30pm
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Open House - Pam McAuly3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath
6th / 7th / 8th grade4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Rylee Bricko4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/826
TBD
@Just A Game Field House (Wis Dells)
10:00am - 11:00am
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Concussion Testing for Fall Sports - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield10:00am
@Rhinelander High School
10:00am
@Rhinelander High School
RHS Soccer Field (JV)
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
CESA Meeting - Heidi Preul1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Concussion Testing for Fall Sports - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield3:00pm
(Changed)
@Antigo High School
3:15pm - 6:00pm
JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Hannah Oxley3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield3:30pm - 5:30pm
@9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty3:30pm - 5:30pm
@JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Rylee Bricko3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath
6th / 7th / 8th grade3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/84:30pm
@Antigo High School
Listle Field - Soccer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Cory Reetz