Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau East High School |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Merrill High School This is an ALL DAY tournament. |
This is an ALL DAY tournament. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Medford Middle School "Home" team listed first. Round 1: Medford vs Tomahawk (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Antigo (Court 2), Mosinee vs Lakeland (Court 3). Round 2: Medford vs Lakeland (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Mosinee (Court 2), Rhinelander vs Antigo (Court 3). Round 3: Antigo vs Medford (Court 1), Tomahawk vs Rhinelander (Court 2), Lakeland vs Northland Pines (Court 3). |
"Home" team listed first. Round 1: Medford vs Tomahawk (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Antigo (Court 2), Mosinee vs Lakeland (Court 3). Round 2: Medford vs Lakeland (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Mosinee (Court 2), Rhinelander vs Antigo (Court 3). Round 3: Antigo vs Medford (Court 1), Tomahawk vs Rhinelander (Court 2), Lakeland vs Northland Pines (Court 3). |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
9:15am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |||
11:15am- 12:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
| |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
(Time Changed) | vs. Wausau East @ Antigo High School | ||
3:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Wausau East @ Antigo High School | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | |||
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | |||
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7A/8AB Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7A/8AB Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School 4 p.m. Antigo vs. Marshfield 5 p.m. Merrill vs. Marshfield | |||
4 p.m. Antigo vs. Marshfield 5 p.m. Merrill vs. Marshfield | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
4:00pm | vs. All Saints Catholic @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Volm Hallway
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Rhinelander High School | ||
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo High School | |||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Gartzke Flowage | |||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Gartzke Flowage | |||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Newman Catholic
@ Newman Catholic Soccer Field (High School)
| ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Prairie River Middle School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rose Bowl Band Trip 2022 - Austin Kappel | |||
Rose Bowl Band Trip 2022 - Austin Kappel | ||||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - Hallways - Outside of Main Office aHs
more.. | |||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:30am | Set-Up for WIAA Meeting | |||
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. 2021 WIAA Annual District 2 Meeting / Tom Schofield 8:30 am coffee 9:00 meeting | |||
2021 WIAA Annual District 2 Meeting / Tom Schofield 8:30 am coffee 9:00 meeting | ||||
2:00pm | Tear Down for WIAA Meeting | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | ||
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | |||
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. John Muir Middle @ John Muir Middle School | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School | ||
4:00pm | vs. DC Everest @ Antigo High School | |||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-21-21) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
4:00pm | vs. DC Everest @ Antigo High School | |||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | ||||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School | |||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Ladysmith | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Football Team dinner | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski | |||
Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski | ||||
6:30pm | Tear Down for Football Team dinner | |||
4:30pm | Set-Up for Middle School Event | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
Middle School Fall Informational meeting for Parents/guardians/caregiver- Heather McCann | |||
Middle School Fall Informational meeting for Parents/guardians/caregiver- Heather McCann | ||||
6:30pm | Tear Down for Middle School Event | |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Schofield Stadium |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:45am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. District Staff Inservice - Amy Dahms | |
District Staff Inservice - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Universal Math 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Universal Math 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Non-Math/ELA staff 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Non-Math/ELA staff 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Special Education 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Special Education 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room
Pupils Services Meeting - Amy Dahms | |
Pupils Services Meeting - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 208 / English
ELA Unit grades 9-10 - Amy Dahms | |
ELA Unit grades 9-10 - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 216 / History
ELA Unit Team time 6-8 grade - Amy Dahms | |
ELA Unit Team time 6-8 grade - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 225 / English
ELA grades 11/12 - Amy Dahms | |
ELA grades 11/12 - Amy Dahms | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 228 / Language
Strategies to Support Staff (IA) 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Strategies to Support Staff (IA) 4K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. University of Minnesota |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. University of Minnesota |
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. New Teacher Lunch - Amy Dahms | |
New Teacher Lunch - Amy Dahms | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
Canvas Help - Amy Dahms | |
Canvas Help - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Elementary Math - Amy Dahms/Rachel Tassler | |
Elementary Math - Amy Dahms/Rachel Tassler | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 110 / Tech Ed
CTE Meeting HS/MS - Amy Dahms | |
CTE Meeting HS/MS - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
Art K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Art K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Music K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
Music K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
Social Studies HS/MS - Amy Dahms | |
Social Studies HS/MS - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Math HS/MS - Amy Dahms | |
Math HS/MS - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 129 / Math
Middle School Sped - Amy Dahms | |
Middle School Sped - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 130 / Science
Science HS/MS - Amy Dahms | |
Science HS/MS - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 131 / Science
Elementary Sped - Amy Dahms | |
Elementary Sped - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 137 / Resource
Speech - Amy Dahms | |
Speech - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 140 / Health
PE K-12 - Amy Dahms | |
PE K-12 - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 209 / English
ELA 9-12 Team Time - Amy Dahms | |
ELA 9-12 Team Time - Amy Dahms | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 225 / English
ELA grades 11/12 - Amy Dahms | |
ELA grades 11/12 - Amy Dahms | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | |
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School
@
Rhinelander High School Homecoming |
Homecoming |