Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
3:00pm | Set-Up for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
7:45am- 3:00pm | Homecoming Week Theme - 80's Arcade Thursday's Dress up is Class Colors Seniors-black Juniors - Red Sophomores - Blue Freshmen - Green 8th Grade - Yellow Staff - Purple | |||
Homecoming Week Theme - 80's Arcade Thursday's Dress up is Class Colors Seniors-black Juniors - Red Sophomores - Blue Freshmen - Green 8th Grade - Yellow Staff - Purple | ||||
5:30pm | Tear Down for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | |||
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Medford Area High School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
Game start time changed from 5:00 pm to 4:00 pm on 9/20/21 | ||
Game start time changed from 5:00 pm to 4:00 pm on 9/20/21 | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo High School | |||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Medford Area High School $75 for girls $75 for boys $150 for both | ||
$75 for girls $75 for boys $150 for both | ||||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | ||
4:30pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Football Team dinner | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski | |||
Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski | ||||
6:30pm | Tear Down for Football Team dinner | |||
5:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Mosinee
@
Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center 8/2/21 Mosinee unable to host Meet moved to Antigo | ||
8/2/21 Mosinee unable to host Meet moved to Antigo | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Medford Area Elementary School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00pm | Set-Up for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
7:45am- 3:00pm | Homecoming Week Theme - 80's Arcade Friday's Dress up is Wear your Maroon/School colors | |||
Homecoming Week Theme - 80's Arcade Friday's Dress up is Wear your Maroon/School colors | ||||
5:30pm | Tear Down for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
8:30am | Set-Up for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
9:21am- 9:46am |
Listle Field
Homecoming Assembly - Judy Kielcheski | |||
Homecoming Assembly - Judy Kielcheski | ||||
10:00am | Tear Down for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | |||
MS Girls Tennis practice - Tom McGrath 6th / 7th / 8th grade | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Marching Band Football Performance - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Football Performance - Austin Kappel | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
| vs. Medford
@
Schofield Stadium **HOMECOMING 2021** | ||
**HOMECOMING 2021** |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
**Tentative marching Competition at Chippewa Falls - Austin Kappel | |||
**Tentative marching Competition at Chippewa Falls - Austin Kappel | ||||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Medford Area Middle School Short coaches meeting at 8:20AM | ||
Short coaches meeting at 8:20AM | ||||
10:00am |
(Date changed from 09-25-21) | vs. Clintonville Truckers
@
Antigo High School **PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||||
4:30pm | Set-Up for HOMECOMING 2021 | |||
7:30pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Homecoming Dance - Judy Kielcheski/Calvin Jansen | |||
Homecoming Dance - Judy Kielcheski/Calvin Jansen | ||||
11:00pm | Tear Down for HOMECOMING 2021 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School Division 2 Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Inclement weather location will be Sentry in Stevens Point | |||
Division 2 Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Inclement weather location will be Sentry in Stevens Point | ||||
11:00am- 12:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
| |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Meeting | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
ASVAB information - Mary Ingman | |||
ASVAB information - Mary Ingman | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Meeting | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | |||
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School 4 p.m. Antigo vs. Waupaca 5 p.m. Merrill vs. Waupaca | |||
4 p.m. Antigo vs. Waupaca 5 p.m. Merrill vs. Waupaca | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
4:00pm | vs. All Saints Catholic | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker | |||
Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker | ||||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach | |||
Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach | ||||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Bowling Parent Meeting - Michelle Knapkavage | |||
Bowling Parent Meeting - Michelle Knapkavage | ||||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
@ Baldwin-Woodville High School
**Overnight Trip - Sectionals are on Wednesday, October 6th, 2021 at Baldwin Woodville. Those that qualify will leave at 3:30 pm on Tuesday, October 5th. ** | ||
**Overnight Trip - Sectionals are on Wednesday, October 6th, 2021 at Baldwin Woodville. Those that qualify will leave at 3:30 pm on Tuesday, October 5th. ** | ||||
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | |||
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | |||
6th grade Intramural Volleyball practice - Amy Jay Weix | ||||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
| ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Northland Pines High School--Eagle River Co-ed MS @ 3:45 | ||
Co-ed MS @ 3:45 | ||||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School--Eagle River | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
| ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Northland Pines High School--Eagle River Course access @ 3:45 MS Coed @ 4:15 HS Girls @ 4:45 HS Boys @ 5:10 | ||
Course access @ 3:45 MS Coed @ 4:15 HS Girls @ 4:45 HS Boys @ 5:10 | ||||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. MHLT @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School | ||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
more.. Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker | |||
Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker | ||||
9:30pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. MHLT @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | |||
5:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | |||
5:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
7:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:00am | Set-Up for ASVAB Testing | |||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 143 / Lit for Life
ASVAB testing - Bree Kratz | |||
ASVAB testing - Bree Kratz | ||||
12:30pm | Tear Down for ASVAB Testing | |||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Baldwin-Woodville High School | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|