Antigo

Antigo

1

Thursday, October 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00am

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
11:00am Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:22am- 12:39pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch

Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch
1:00pm Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs 
12:39pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
12:44pm- 1:27pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke
1:32pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
1:27pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
1:32pm- 2:15pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke
2:20pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
3:15pm- 4:30pm

Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS location

New Teacher/Mentor meeting - Anita Mattek

New Teacher/Mentor meeting - Anita Mattek
3:15pm- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter
3:30pm- 5:00pm

JC Park location

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler
3:30pm- 5:15pm

Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court location

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
4:00pm- 6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Fall Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler
4:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**
4:00pm

vs. James Williams Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pm

vs. James Williams Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:30pm- 8:30pm

Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr
4:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**
5:00pm- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
4:00pm Set-Up for Football Team dinner  

(Cancelled)

 
5:00pm- 6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski

Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski
6:30pm Tear Down for Football Team dinner 

(Cancelled)

 
5:00pm

vs. James Williams Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pm

vs. James Williams Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @  Hayward High Schoollocation
5:00pm Set-Up for Soccer - aHs Boys Team Dinner  
5:30pm- 6:30pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Ben Wilhelm
7:00pm Tear Down for Soccer - aHs Boys Team Dinner 
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
6:00pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayward Community Schools  @  Schofield Stadium

**SENIOR NIGHT**
8/10/21 game moved to 6:00 pm on 10/7/21 from 10/8/21 due to no refs for 10/8/21

**SENIOR NIGHT** 8/10/21 game moved to 6:00 pm on 10/7/21 from 10/8/21 due to no refs for 10/8/21
6:40pm- 8:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band location
Friday, October 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
11:00am Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs  

(Cancelled)

 
11:22am- 12:39pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch

Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch
1:00pm Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs 

(Cancelled)

 
12:39pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
12:44pm- 1:27pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke
1:32pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
1:27pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
1:32pm- 2:15pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke
2:20pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
3:15pm- 5:00pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Varsity team film - Tom Schofield

Varsity team film - Tom Schofield
3:15pm- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter
3:30pm- 4:30pm

Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS location

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Field (Area across-the-road from the High School) location

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm- 5:30pm

9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:00pm

JC Park location

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel
3:30pm- 5:00pm

JC Park - Soccer field location

7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker

7/8 MS Co-ed Soccer - Carla Wissbroecker
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:30pm- 5:15pm

Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court location

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow
4:00pm- 5:30pm

MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8

MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Marching Band Football Performance - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Football Performance - Austin Kappel
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines  @  Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Saturday, October 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Edgewater Country Clublocation
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Edgewater Country Clublocation
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HS locationFS

"Home" team listed first. Round 4: Antigo vs Mosinee (Court 1), Rhinelander vs Medford (Court 2), Tomahawk vs Northland Pines (Court 3). Round 5: Mosinee vs...

"Home" team listed first. Round 4: Antigo vs Mosinee (Court 1), Rhinelander vs Medford (Court 2), Tomahawk vs Northland Pines (Court 3). Round 5: Mosinee vs Tomahawk (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Rhinelander (Court 2), Lakeland vs Antigo (Court 3). Round 6: Rhinelander vs Mosinee (Court 1), Tomahawk vs Lakeland (Court 2), Medford vs Northland Pines (Court 3).
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Monday, October 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
12:39pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
12:44pm- 1:27pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke
1:32pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
1:27pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
1:32pm- 2:15pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke
2:20pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
3:15pm- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter
3:30pm- 4:30pm

Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS location

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Field (Area across-the-road from the High School) location

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm- 5:30pm

9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:00pm

JC Park location

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler
3:30pm- 6:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:30pm- 5:15pm

Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court location

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow
4:00pm- 6:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pm- 5:30pm

MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8

MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8
4:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

WVC 8B TOURNEY

WVC 8B TOURNEY
5:00pm- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
3:30pm Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners  
5:30pm- 6:30pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker
7:00pm Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners 
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
6:00pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 7:30pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach
6:40pm- 8:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00am

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
12:39pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
12:44pm- 1:27pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke
1:32pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
1:27pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
1:32pm- 2:15pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke
2:20pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Field (Area across-the-road from the High School) location

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm- 5:30pm

9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:30pm- 5:15pm

Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court location

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
4:00pm

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pm

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation

Course Opens at 3:30pm Boys Race 4:30pm Girls Race 5:00pm

Course Opens at 3:30pm
Boys Race 4:30pm
Girls Race 5:00pm
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Schofield Stadium
4:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Peshtigo
 @  Peshtigo High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
5:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation

MS Cross Country Conference Meet Boys start at 4:30 pm Girls start at 5:00 pm

MS Cross Country Conference Meet Boys start at 4:30 pm Girls start at 5:00 pm
5:00pm

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pm

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
3:30pm Set-Up for Volleyball Concessions - aHs  
5:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area) more..location

Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker

Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker
9:30pm Tear Down for Volleyball Concessions - aHs 
5:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Schofield Stadium
5:30pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:30pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
6:30pm- 9:30pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
7:00pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
8:00am- 12:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 143 / Lit for Life location

PSAT Testing - Bree Kratz

PSAT Testing - Bree Kratz
11:00am Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:22am- 12:39pm

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris
1:00pm Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs 
12:39pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
12:44pm- 1:27pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke

Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke
1:32pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
1:27pm Set-Up for Class - aHs  
1:32pm- 2:15pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke

Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke
2:20pm Tear Down for Class - aHs 
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter
3:30pm- 4:30pm

Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS location

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Field (Area across-the-road from the High School) location

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm- 5:30pm

9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty

JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:00pm

JC Park location

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler

7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler
3:30pm- 6:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:30pm- 5:15pm

Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court location

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow

7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow
4:00pm- 5:00pm

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

SLT Meeting - Clint Rogers

SLT Meeting - Clint Rogers
5:00pm- 7:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
7:15pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location