Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
| vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield Middle School | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | |||
MS Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter grades 6/7/8 | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Merrill High School WVC 8B TOURNEY | ||
WVC 8B TOURNEY | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker | |||
Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker | ||||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach | |||
Boys Basketball Open gym - Cory Reetz/Teale Mach | ||||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Course Opens at 3:30pm Boys Race 4:30pm Girls Race 5:00pm | ||
Course Opens at 3:30pm Boys Race 4:30pm Girls Race 5:00pm | ||||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Schofield Stadium | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Peshtigo @ Peshtigo High School | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. MS Cross Country Conference Meet Boys start at 4:30 pm Girls start at 5:00 pm | ||
MS Cross Country Conference Meet Boys start at 4:30 pm Girls start at 5:00 pm | ||||
5:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo Middle School | |||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
more.. Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker | |||
Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek / Beth Decker | ||||
9:30pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | vs. Tomahawk @ Antigo High School | |||
5:30pm | vs. Tomahawk @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm | vs. Tomahawk
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |||
**SENIOR NIGHT** |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 143 / Lit for Life
PSAT Testing - Bree Kratz | |||
PSAT Testing - Bree Kratz | ||||
11:00am | Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm | Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | |||
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | |||
MS Cross Country practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field (Area across-the-road from the High School)
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | |||
7th/8th Football Practice - Alex Kohler / Ted Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | |||
7/8 Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow | ||||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
SLT Meeting - Clint Rogers | |||
SLT Meeting - Clint Rogers | ||||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | vs. WIAA
Margo Kelly has advanced to the State Tournament in Singles competition | |||
Margo Kelly has advanced to the State Tournament in Singles competition | ||||
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach / Cory Reetz | ||||
7:30am- 8:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
8:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
more.. | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Guidance Office - Room 211
more.. | |||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood | ||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School
@
Rhinelander High School Senior Night | ||
Senior Night | ||||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:20am- 7:40am |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| |||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | |||
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
12:39pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
12:44pm- 1:27pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | |||
Explore Ag 8 class - Shalynn Domke | ||||
1:32pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
1:27pm | Set-Up for Class - aHs | |||
1:32pm- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | |||
Large Animal Science - Shalynn Domke | ||||
2:20pm | Tear Down for Class - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
9th grade Football Practice Field (by HS baseball diamond)
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | |||
JV2 Football Practice 1st day - Greg Oelke / Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
State Marching Band Competition at UW-Whitewater - Austin Kappel 2:15 pm Performance | |
State Marching Band Competition at UW-Whitewater - Austin Kappel 2:15 pm Performance | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker |