Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | |||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | |||
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | |||
Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-03-22) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-03-22) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | |||
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | |||
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | |||
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | |||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | |||
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | |||
Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-16-21) | vs. Tomahawk @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Crandon @ Antigo High School | ||
5:45pm | vs. Crandon @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School | ||
7:15pm | vs. Crandon @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | |||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | |||
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | |||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | |||
8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club | |||
Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Wisconsin Rapids | ||
6:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| ||
7:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |||
7:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|