Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, January 7, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
3:30pm- 4:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
3:30pm- 5:00pm

North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location
4:30pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Basketball Concessions - Class of 2023 (11th grade) Jada Mach

Basketball Concessions - Class of 2023 (11th grade) Jada Mach
4:30pm- 6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann
5:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
HS Gym locationFS
5:45pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk
 @  Tomahawk High Schoollocation
5:45pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**
5:45pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**
6:30pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Tomahawk
 @  Tomahawk High Schoollocation

SPECTATORS SHOULD ENTER AT DOOR #6 (FIELDHOUSE/POOL/AUDITORIUM)

SPECTATORS SHOULD ENTER AT DOOR #6 (FIELDHOUSE/POOL/AUDITORIUM)
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Arrowhead
 @  Mullett Ice Rink location
7:00pm

vs. Waupun  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
7:15pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**
Saturday, January 8, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS more..location
7:00am- 6:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court C more..location
7:00am- 9:00am

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
8:00am

vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
9:00am- 11:00am

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
9:00am

Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Arrowhead
 @  Mullett Ice Rink location
9:00am- 10:30am

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
9:00am- 11:00am

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
9:00amBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Entry Fees: 0-5 entrants $50, 6-10 entrants $100, 11 or more entrants $150. Teams will present a check covering entry fees at the Region event prior to the end ...

Entry Fees: 0-5 entrants $50, 6-10 entrants $100, 11 or more entrants $150. Teams will present a check covering entry fees at the Region event prior to the end of the coaches meeting.
11:00am- 12:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Sunday, January 9, 2022
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker
3:00pm- 5:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz
3:00pm- 4:00pm

Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker
3:00pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym more..location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht
6:00pm- 8:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court C more..location
Monday, January 10, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
3:30pm- 5:00pm

North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location
4:00pm- 6:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
4:30pm- 6:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann
5:00pm- 6:30pm

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
5:30pm- 6:30pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Carla Wissbroecker
6:30pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:40pm- 8:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
7:00pm

Green Bay East vs. Rhinelander (Northern Edge)
7:45pm- 9:15pm

Fieldhouse - Court C more..location
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
9:25am- 9:50am

Fieldhouse - Main Court location
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
3:30pm- 6:00pm

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
3:30pm- 5:00pm

North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location
4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm

vs. Rhinelander High School
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
4:00pm

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pm

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
4:00pm- 6:00pm

Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
4:00pm- 4:45pm

Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room location

Red Robin Scholarship Committee Meeting - Bree Kratz

Red Robin Scholarship Committee Meeting - Bree Kratz
4:30pm- 9:00pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Basketball Concessions - Class of 2023 (11th grade) Jada Mach

Basketball Concessions - Class of 2023 (11th grade) Jada Mach
4:30pm- 6:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann
5:45pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pm

Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
6:00pm- 7:15pm

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
6:30pm- 9:30pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
8:00pm

vs. Rhinelander High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
7:30am Set-Up for Blood Drive - aHs  
9:00am- 1:30pm

Fieldhouse - Court A location

National Honor Society Blood Drive - Carrie Kubacki

National Honor Society Blood Drive - Carrie Kubacki
2:00pm Tear Down for Blood Drive - aHs 
11:00am Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:22am- 12:39pm

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris
1:00pm Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:15pm- 5:00pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker
3:15pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty

Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty
3:25pm- 5:40pm

Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela

8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela & Alllison Kondzela
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
3:30pm- 5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
3:30pm- 5:00pm

North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location
4:00pm- 5:00pm

Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz

Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz
4:30pm- 6:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann
5:00pm- 6:30pm

Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz
5:00pm- 6:00pm

Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker
5:00pm- 6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video
7:00pm- 10:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
Thursday, January 13, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA  
7:45am- 9:16am

Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek

Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek
9:20am Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA 
3:30pm- 5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA

7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA
3:30pm- 5:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela

7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela
3:30pm- 5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym location

7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela

7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko
3:30pm- 5:30pm

Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band more..location

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood

Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood
3:30pm- 5:00pm

North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location
4:30pm- 8:30pm

Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr
4:30pm- 6:30pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann

MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann
5:00pm- 7:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym more..location

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz

Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz
5:00pm- 8:30pm

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club

Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club
5:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Medford
5:45pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pm

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:40pm- 8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Medford
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-27-22)

vs. Rhinelander High School
 @  Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
7:00pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:00pm

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
8:00pm- 10:00pm

Antigo Middle School - Gym location