Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:15am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Hallways - Outside of Main Office aHs
Civil War Displays - Mike Blood/Mike McCann | |||
Civil War Displays - Mike Blood/Mike McCann | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | |||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
5:00pm | Set-Up for Team Dinners - aHs | |||
6:00pm- 6:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Team Dinners - aHs | |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. James Williams Middle @ James Williams Middle School | ||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm | Antigo | |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. James Williams Middle @ James Williams Middle School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. James Williams Middle @ James Williams Middle School | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Edgar High School | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Class of 2025 (9th grade) Michelle Arlen | |||
Basketball Concessions - Class of 2025 (9th grade) Michelle Arlen | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mosinee | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Gravel Parking Lot - AHS
| |||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. James Williams Middle @ James Williams Middle School | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School | ||
5:45pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School | |||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Mosinee
SENIOR NIGHT!!! | ||
SENIOR NIGHT!!! | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Air Force Lunch Visit - SSGT Jacob J Gerdts | |||
Air Force Lunch Visit - SSGT Jacob J Gerdts | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | |||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00am | Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | |||
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Merrill | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas/Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | |||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | |||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| ||
7:00pm | vs. Pacelli Catholic @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Rice Lake
**Overnight Trip **Coach Bus Invite is on Saturday,January 22, 2022 Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 21st. ** | ||
**Overnight Trip **Coach Bus Invite is on Saturday,January 22, 2022 Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 21st. ** | ||||
7:20am- 7:40am |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | |||
Marine Visit - Sgt. Dallas Pinch | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
| ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Girls Basktball Concessions - Class of 2024 Carla Wissbroecker / Ally Boldig | |||
Girls Basktball Concessions - Class of 2024 Carla Wissbroecker / Ally Boldig | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee | ||
6:30pm- 7:45pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman OffIce | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman OffIce | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Mosinee
Youth Night | ||
Youth Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am- 10:30am | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..(wwcs_final_information_letter-_january_22_2022.docx) |
(wwcs_final_information_letter-_january_22_2022.docx) | ||
10:00am- 11:30am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Open Gym - Alex Heiny | |
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Heiny | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |