Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:22am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | |||
Army Visit - SSG Gary Gumbert | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheer Camp Grades 6-8 - Heidi Lucas & Kathy Zblewski | |||
Cheer Camp Grades 6-8 - Heidi Lucas & Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBD | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club | |||
Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty/Wrestling Club | ||||
5:40pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Date & Time Changed from 12-23-21) | vs. Three Lakes @ Three Lakes High School | ||
6:00pm | vs. Colby @ Antigo High School | |||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School | ||
7:00pm | vs. Waupaca @ Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building | |||
7:00pm | vs. Colby
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |||
**SENIOR NIGHT** |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | |||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Corey Reetz | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||
Boys Basketball Practice - Cory Reetz | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheer Camp Grades 6-8 - Heidi Lucas & Kathy Zblewski | |||
Cheer Camp Grades 6-8 - Heidi Lucas & Kathy Zblewski | ||||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr | ||||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |||
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-10-21) | vs. Medford | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-10-21) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-10-21) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA |
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | |
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela |
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School |
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | |
Basketball Concessions - Class of 2026 (8th grade) Rianna Kubly | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Marshfield High School |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | |
MS Gymnastics (grades6/7/8) practice - Alli MCcann | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Tomahawk High School Spectators should enter at Door #6 (Fieldhouse/Pool/Auditorium) |
Spectators should enter at Door #6 (Fieldhouse/Pool/Auditorium) | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse |
5:45pm | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School
@ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Senior Night |
Senior Night | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |
**SENIOR NIGHT** |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Mosinee High School |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. West Salem
@ West Salem Community Ice Arena
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. | |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. | |
1:15pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Open Gym - Alex Heiny | |
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Heiny | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:45am- 8:28am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grade 8 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | |||
Grade 8 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
7:45am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | |||
Written Communications RVA Class - Gail Moore / Anita Mattek | ||||
9:20am | Tear Down for Written Communications Class - RVA | |||
8:33am- 9:16am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grade 9 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | |||
Grade 9 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | ||||
9:51am- 10:34am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grade 10 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | |||
Grade 10 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | ||||
10:39am- 11:22am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grade 11 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | |||
Grade 11 Pride Week presentation - Anita Mattek / Angie Sheldon | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
HS Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||
7th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach TBA | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | |||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / Rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||
7th /8th grade Girls Basketball practice - Coach Jim Kondzela / rick Block / Alllison Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practice - Little Mermaid - Eunice Rice / Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | |||
MS Wrestlling Practice - Joe Pregler | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood | ||
6:15pm- 7:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
6:40pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood |