Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Horace Mann Middle School | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Rhinelander High School Round 4: Rhinelander vs. Lakeland (Court 1), Medford vs. Mosinee (Court 2), Tomahawk vs. Antigo (Court 3), BYE-Northland Pines. Round 5: Rhinelander vs. Northland Pines (Court 1), Tomahawk vs. Mosinee (Court 2), Antigo vs. Lakeland (Court 3), BYE-Medford. Round 6: Mosinee vs. Rhinelander (Court 1), Lakeland vs. Tomahawk (Court 2), Northland Pines vs. Medford (Court 3), BYE-Antigo. | ||
Round 4: Rhinelander vs. Lakeland (Court 1), Medford vs. Mosinee (Court 2), Tomahawk vs. Antigo (Court 3), BYE-Northland Pines. Round 5: Rhinelander vs. Northland Pines (Court 1), Tomahawk vs. Mosinee (Court 2), Antigo vs. Lakeland (Court 3), BYE-Medford. Round 6: Mosinee vs. Rhinelander (Court 1), Lakeland vs. Tomahawk (Court 2), Northland Pines vs. Medford (Court 3), BYE-Antigo. | ||||
2:30pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |||
12:00pm | Set-Up for HOMECOMING 2022 | |||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. Homecoming Dance - Judy Kielcheski | |||
Homecoming Dance - Judy Kielcheski | ||||
11:00pm | Tear Down for HOMECOMING 2022 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Shaun Smith | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Shaun Smith |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00am- 9:45am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
9:50am- 12:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
| |||
11:27am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | |||
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th grade Football practice - Ted Kohler / Alex Kohler | |||
7th/8th grade Football practice - Ted Kohler / Alex Kohler | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | |||
Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th grade Volleyball practice - Becky Panuska | |||
7th grade Volleyball practice - Becky Panuska | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
Middle School Cross Country Practice - Nick Schremp | |||
Middle School Cross Country Practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | |||
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Middle School Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter | |||
Middle School Girls Swim Practice - Andrew Tainter | ||||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Ashland | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Merrill High School WVC - MS 8B invite | ||
WVC - MS 8B invite | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Three Lakes | ||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Middle School BOYS Winter Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker 5:30-5:45 pm Athletic overview-Tom Schofield 5:45-6:00 pm Individual Coaches/parent Meeting 5:15-5:30 pm computers available if someone needs one for online registration | |||
Middle School BOYS Winter Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker 5:30-5:45 pm Athletic overview-Tom Schofield 5:45-6:00 pm Individual Coaches/parent Meeting 5:15-5:30 pm computers available if someone needs one for online registration | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
| |||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
| |||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym- Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Open Gym- Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th/8th grade Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow & Becky Panuska | |
7th/8th grade Volleyball team practice - Kristin Zietlow & Becky Panuska | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | |
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | |
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | |
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm |
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Northland Pines
@ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Northland Pines
@ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:20pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:20pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30pm Boys 4:00pm Girls Course opens at 300pm |
4:30pm Boys 4:00pm Girls Course opens at 300pm | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Northland Pines
@ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Northland Pines
@ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
|
5:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School @ Rhinelander High School |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School @ Rhinelander High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School
@
Rhinelander High School Block Out Cancer Night |
Block Out Cancer Night | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th/8th grade Football practice - Ted Kohler / Alex Kohler | |||
7th/8th grade Football practice - Ted Kohler / Alex Kohler | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | |||
Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | ||||
3:15pm | Set-Up for Baseline Testing - aMs (Athletic) | |||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
7/8 Boys Basketball and Boys Swim only Baseline Concussion testing - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield | |||
7/8 Boys Basketball and Boys Swim only Baseline Concussion testing - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield | ||||
5:00pm | Tear Down for Baseline Testing - aMs (Athletic) | |||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
Middle School Cross Country Practice - Nick Schremp | |||
Middle School Cross Country Practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | |||
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | |||
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
4:15pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball team Dinner - Kevin Fischer/Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball team Dinner - Kevin Fischer/Jesse Knetter | ||||
6:30pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym- Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Open Gym- Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
4:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball Team Dinners - Kevin Fischer | |||
Volleyball Team Dinners - Kevin Fischer | ||||
6:45pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |||
8:30am |
Set-Up for
NED Show (Guidance) BFN
(Cancelled) | |||
9:30am- 10:30am |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. NED Show - Betsy Neufeld Middle School 4/5 arrives 9:00-9:30 am | ||
NED Show - Betsy Neufeld Middle School 4/5 arrives 9:00-9:30 am | ||||
12:00am |
Tear Down for
NED Show (Guidance) BFN
(Cancelled) | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:27am- 12:39pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Air Force Visit - SSGT Benjamin W. Gwinn | |||
Air Force Visit - SSGT Benjamin W. Gwinn | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
12:30pm |
Set-Up for
NED Show (Guidance) BFN
(Cancelled) | |||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. NED Show - Betsy Neufeld North, East & West 2/3 Elementary`s arrive 1:00-1:30 pm | ||
NED Show - Betsy Neufeld North, East & West 2/3 Elementary`s arrive 1:00-1:30 pm | ||||
3:30pm |
Tear Down for
NED Show (Guidance) BFN
(Cancelled) | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | |||
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | ||||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
Varsity Football Team Dinners - Chad Matuszewski | |||
Varsity Football Team Dinners - Chad Matuszewski | ||||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab Open Community Night - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab Open Community Night - Dave Kuhr | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School @ Hodag Dome | ||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek | |||
Volleyball Concessions - Mike Parizek | ||||
9:00pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Concessions - aHs | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Antigo High School | |||
5:30pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School @ Rhinelander High School | ||
7:00pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |||
**SENIOR NIGHT** |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |||
7:15am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:27am- 12:39pm | Marines Visit - Sgt Dallas Pinch | |||
Marines Visit - Sgt Dallas Pinch | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Marines (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
HS Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | |||
Volleyball Varsity/JV/JV2 practice - Jesse Knetter/Sara Wickersheim | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | |||
JV Football Practice - Greg Oelke | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | |||
JV2 Football Practice - Gary Gumbert | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
4:45pm- 6:00pm | Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Marching Band Parent Show - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Parent Show - Austin Kappel | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School |