16
6:00am - 7:25am
Baseball Open Gym - Tyler Lorenz3:15pm - 5:30pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker & Troy Nonnenmacher3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty & Joe Pregler3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Girls Basketball practice - Alex Kohler3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th Grade Girls Basketball practice - Jim Kondzela / Allison Kondzela3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Team Practice - Heidi Lucas / Tessa Lauer3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko & Kim Swan3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Middle School Gymnastics practice - Alli Berner3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
4:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Wrestling Practice Weight Room - Chris Hagerty5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis5:15pm
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys HS Basketball Practice - Shaun Smith & Dan Bastle6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MS Winter Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley Students will not arrive until 5:30 pm.6:00pm - 7:30pm
@Antigo High School - Room 210-4 / Media Tech
17
6:45am - 7:15am
Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dan Bastle3:15pm - 4:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 220 / History
Tech Group - Hannah Romenesko3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Chris Hagerty & Joe Pregler3:30pm - 4:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Fieldhouse - Main Court
Boys Varsity Shoot around - Shaun Smith3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th grade Intramural Girls Basketball practice - Alex Kohler3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Middle School Gymnastics practice - Alli Berner3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis3:30pm - 5:00pm
@North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
MS Wrestling Practice - Jesse Peterson & Steve DesJarlis4:00pm - 8:00pm
@Antigo High School - Gravel Parking Lot - AHS
4:00pm
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
4:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Wrestling Practice Weight Room - Chris Hagerty4:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Concessions (student Council)- Judy Kielcheski4:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Waupaca Expo Center
5:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis5:45pm
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:45pm
@Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm
@Antigo High School
Main Court
5:45pm
(Postponed)
@Rhinelander High School
Court 3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Betsy Neufeld
Mary Poppins7:00pm
(Rescheduled)
@Waupaca Expo Center
7:00pm - 9:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7:15pm
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
@Antigo High School
Main Court
19
6:45am - 7:15am
(Cancelled)
Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dan Bastle11:27am - 12:39pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Air Force Visit - SSGT Benjamin W. Gwinn3:30pm - 5:00pm
(Cancelled)
Winter Cheer Team Practice - Heidi Lucas / Tessa Lauer3:30pm - 5:30pm
(Cancelled)
Middle School Dance - Heather McCann4:00pm
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
4:00pm
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
5:00pm
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
5:00pm
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
5:30pm
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
Swimming Pool
Spectators should enter at Door 6 (Auditorium/Fieldhouse/Pool entrance)6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Postponed)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Postponed)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
@Fieldhouse - Court C
Boys Varsity Only HS Basketball Optional Practice - Shaun Smith6:15pm - 7:45pm
Girls Varsity only Optional Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker & Troy Nonnenmacher6:15pm - 8:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Rylee Bricko & Kim Swan6:15pm - 7:45pm
@Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Varsity only Wrestling Optional Practice - Chris Hagerty & Joe Pregler6:30pm - 8:30pm
(Cancelled)
Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Betsy Neufeld
Mary Poppins6:30pm
(Rescheduled)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
Round 1: Lakeland vs Mosinee, Antigo vs Medford. Round 2: Mosinee vs Antigo, Lakeland vs Medford.6:45pm - 8:00pm
(Postponed)
6:45pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
6:45pm - 8:00pm
(Cancelled)
7:00pm
(Rescheduled)
@Ice Hawk Arena
8:00pm - 9:30pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
(Cancelled)
20
TBD
@Rice Lake High School
**Overnight Trip ** 71 passenger no storage Invite is on Saturday, January 21, 2022 Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 20th. **
6:45am - 7:15am
Boys/Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dan Bastle7:00am - 7:40pm
@Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
7:30am - 8:30am
@Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
7:30am - 8:30am
@Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Technology Committee Meeting - Abby Mattek11:00am - 12:00pm
Shoot Around - Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Main Court
Boys Varsity Shoot around - Shaun Smith3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Gym
7th Grade Girls Basketball practice - Jim Kondzela / Allison Kondzela3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis4:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Wrestling Practice Weight Room - Chris Hagerty4:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Concessions (student Council)- Judy Kielcheski5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
HS Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis5:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Mosinee High School
5:45pm
(Changed)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske
5:45pm
@Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm
@Antigo High School
Main Court
6:30pm
(Rescheduled)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
Round 1: Lakeland vs Mosinee, Antigo vs Medford. Round 2: Mosinee vs Antigo, Lakeland vs Medford.7:00pm
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:15pm
(Changed)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske
7:15pm
@Antigo High School
Main Court