Skip to content
Lakeland Union High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, MI
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
**SENIOR NIGHT**
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 4
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Track & Field Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
10:00am - 12:00pm
Running Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Alateen Meeting(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 110B
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School
Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School
Court 4
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5
7:30am - 8:00am
NHS Meeting(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education Studio Ceramics
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 119
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball League
@
Multiple Location
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
7:30am - 3:00pm
Elective Class Presentation
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
9:00am - 9:40pm
Student Council General Meeting
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
11:30am - 12:10pm
Talkng Circle
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MHLT Gymnastics Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm - 8:45pm
7th Grade Transition/Connection Day Set-Up
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
Senior & Youth Night
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Early Morning Tennis
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
8:00am - 3:00pm
7th Grade Transition/Connection Day
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
11:00am - 1:00pm
ITA Freshman Scholarship Presentation
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics Practice AV-W Gymnastics
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Heck Family Community Pool
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Movie Night
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
8
7:00am - 6:00pm
BBB Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
Game is 6pm eastern time. Game is at Lakeview Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Varsity Girls BB Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
9
8:00am - 10:00am
Track & Field Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
10:00am - 12:00pm
Running Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Student Council Decorate Commons for Polar Daze
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Council Dodgeball Tournament
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
10
8:00am - 3:30pm
Guest Speaker-Social Studies (NHD Projects)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Alateen Meeting(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 110B
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Nordic Ski Board Meeting
@Lakeland Union High School - Student Services Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AV-W Gymnastics Meet
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MHLT Gymnastics Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Three Lakes High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeland Union High School
12
8:00am - 1:00pm
Oneida County Teen Court
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
1:55pm - 2:40pm
ITA Freshman Scholarship Presentation
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education Studio Ceramics
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 119
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Northland College High Ropes Course
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball League
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Polar Daze Movie Night
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
13
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
11:30am - 12:10pm
Talkng Circle
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MHLT Gymnastics Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**PARENTS NIGHT**
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Early Morning Tennis
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Polar Daze Pep Assembly
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Student Council Decorate for Winter Ball
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics Practice AV-W Gymnastics
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
3:00 Doors open, 3:45 Coaches Meeting, 5:30 Events begin
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**SENIOR NIGHT**
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
15
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
Weigh ins at 8:30am. Coaches meeting at 9:00am.
10:15am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
Court 1
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
10:00 Doors open, 11:00 Coaches meeting, 11:30 Pool opens, 1:00 Events start
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Ball-Student Council
@
Multiple Location
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Track & Field Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Lakeland Swim Club Banquet
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Swim Club Banquet
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Girls BB Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
17
10:00am - 12:00pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Alateen Meeting(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 110B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 4
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mosinee Middle School
Gym-MS
This meet will be re-scheduled at a date TBD.
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
18
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MHLT Gymnastics Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 4
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
19
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education Studio Ceramics
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 119
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Northland College High Ropes Course
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball League
@
Multiple Location
20
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
11:30am - 12:10pm
Talkng Circle
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
1:05pm - 1:50pm
Co-Curricular Leaders Meeting
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 2
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Ice Center
**Regional Game**
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Early Morning Tennis
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
Court 4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeland Union High School
Court 2
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival
@
Multiple Location
Other sites TBA
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lakeland Youth Wrestling Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
23
7:00am - 6:00pm
Lakeland Open Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
24
9:00am - 9:45am
Student Interviews
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Alateen Meeting(s)
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 110B
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Regular Board Meeting
@Lakeland Union High School - Library Media Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Intro & Tour
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Wausau East High School Tennis Courts
Gym - Court 4
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
25
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
8:00am - 3:00pm
Red Cross Blood Drive
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 127
1:05pm - 1:50pm
Media Production Interviews
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
26
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Musical Performance
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education Studio Ceramics
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 119
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Northland College High Ropes Course
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball League
@
Multiple Location
27
7:00am - 8:00am
Community Education Water Excercise Class
@Lakeland Union High School - Pool
8:00am - 9:45am
ACT Test Prep
@Lakeland Union High School - Commons
8:00am - 10:30am
ACT Test Prep
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
11:30am - 12:10pm
Talkng Circle
@Lakeland Union High School - Room 148 (Tiered Classroom)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Special School Board Meeting
@Lakeland Union High School - Library Media Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics Youth Camp
@Lakeland Union High School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Performance
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Early Morning Tennis
@Lakeland Union High School - Court 4
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
2020 D2 WIAA Gymnastics Sectional
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Wrestling Club Practice
@Lakeland Union High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Set-up
@Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse (All)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 2
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Performance
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
29
8:00am - 5:00pm
Dance Recital
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:30pm
EdCamp Northwoods
@Lakeland Union High School - Library Media Center
9:00am - 11:00pm
GBB Travel Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Performance
@Lakeland Union High School - Theater
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?