Mosinee

Mosinee

1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
8:45am- 9:30amWater Walk / Lap Swim
CC- Pool location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKidstown
Elementary School - IMC-ES location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 10:00pmRehearsals
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB - JACOBS
Creske Center - Gym-Creske, High School - Gym-HS location
4:00pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bonduel, Clintonville, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Marion, Weyauwega-Fremont
 @ Marion High School location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School location

WR Middle School has moved all there boys soccer games to the Middle School (no longer Washington Elem.)

WR Middle School has moved all there boys soccer games to the Middle School (no longer Washington Elem.)

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Matchvs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location

MARSH ORANGE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

MARSH ORANGE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Newman Catholic
 @ Newman Catholiclocation

LOCATION - ST. ANNES

LOCATION - ST. ANNES

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Matchvs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location

MARSH ORANGE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

MARSH ORANGE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School location
5:00pm- 6:00pmYoga
Yoga Room location
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School
5:30pm- 8:00pmGBB Camp
Creske Center - Gym-Creske location
6:00pm- 6:35pmSwim Lessons
CC- Pool location
6:15pm- 7:15pmPound Fitness Class
6:30pm- 8:00pmBB - KNOED
High School - Gym-HS location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
6:35pm- 8:30pmOpen Swim - 2 Lanes Lap Swim
CC- Pool location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKidstown
Elementary School - IMC-ES location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 10:00pmRehearsals
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Team
Middle School - Cafeteria-MS location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVB
High School - Gym-HS location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVB
Creske Center - Gym-Creske location
4:00pmFootball: 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation

PLAYED AS B GAME - SMALL ROSTER (MAX OF 25)

PLAYED AS B GAME - SMALL ROSTER (MAX OF 25)

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Marshfield Middle School location

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Gamevs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Marshfield Middle School location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Adams/Friendship, Altoona, Black River Falls, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Durand, Eleva-Strum, Ellsworth Community, Lincoln Elementary, Mauston, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Sparta, West Salem
 @ Skyline Golf Course location
5:00pm- 8:00pmFlag Football
HS- Field- Football location
5:00pm- 6:30pmGirl Scouts 7451
Middle School - Cafeteria-MS location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Marshfield Middle School location

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
 @ Marshfield Middle School location

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

MOSINEE WHITE @ MARSH BLACK

5:30pm- 6:30pmGirl Scouts
Elementary School - 124 - Community Room-ES location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV3 Matchvs. Medford  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-CreskelocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Matchvs. Medford  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-CreskelocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Matchvs. Medford  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HSlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:35pmSwim Lessons
CC- Pool location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Medford  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HSlocationFS
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
7:00am- 7:40amSB
Creske Center - Gym-Creske location
8:45am- 9:30amWater Walk / Lap Swim
CC- Pool location
1:00pm- 3:30pmMovie
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKidstown
Elementary School - IMC-ES location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 10:00pmRehearsals
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB - JACOBS
Creske Center - Gym-Creske, High School - Gym-HS location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBBB Registration
5:30pm- 9:30pmOpen Swim
CC- Pool location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSwim Team Dinner
Creske Center - 404 - Foods location
6:15pm- 7:10pmZumba
6:30pm- 8:00pmBB - KNOED
High School - Gym-HS location
6:30pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Creske Center - Gym-Creske location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKidstown
Elementary School - IMC-ES location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 10:00pmRehearsals
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:00pmMS Dance Team
Middle School - Cafeteria-MS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB - JACOBS
Creske Center - Gym-Creske, High School - Gym-HS location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Gamevs. Horace Mann MS  @  Edgewood Park Complex - 1000 Edgewood Drive - Mosinee
EdgewoodlocationFS

B AT 4:00PM, A AT 5:15PM

B AT 4:00PM, A AT 5:15PM

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Matchvs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location

RAPIDS WHITE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

RAPIDS WHITE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School location

MOSINEE WHITE @ RAPIDS RED B game at 4, and A team game will immediately follow

MOSINEE WHITE @ RAPIDS RED B game at 4, and A team game will immediately follow

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location

RAPIDS WHITE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

RAPIDS WHITE @ MOSINEE PURPLE

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School location

MOSINEE WHITE @ RAPIDS RED

MOSINEE WHITE @ RAPIDS RED

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Lakeland Union High School
Football FieldlocationFS
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Antigo
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Rhinelander
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV3 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rosholt
 @ Rosholt High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts
Middle School - Cafeteria-MS location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCub Scouts
Middle School - Gym-MS location
6:00pm- 8:00pmElectrical Wiring
Creske Center - 406 - Sewing location
6:00pm- 6:50pmSwim Lessons
CC- Pool location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Lakeland Union High School
Football FieldlocationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 09-21-18)

vs. Rhinelander
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
6:15am- 7:30amKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
7:00am- 7:40amSB
Creske Center - Gym-Creske location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKidstown
Elementary School - IMC-ES location
3:00pm- 6:00pmKidstown
Elementary School - ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 10:00pmRehearsals
Creske Center - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmB Soc
Creske Center - 404 - Foods location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB
3:30pm- 5:30pmVB - JACOBS
Creske Center - Gym-Creske, High School - Gym-HS location
5:30pm- 9:30pmOpen Swim
CC- Pool location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Antigo  @  Schofield Stadium

**SENIOR NIGHT GAME**

**SENIOR NIGHT GAME**

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amLap Swim / Water Walk
CC- Pool location
8:00am- 3:00pmReferee Seminar
Creske Center - 404 - Foods, Creske Center - 406 - Sewing, 408, Chinese Room- 409, Creske - Lobby Area, Creske Center - IMC Conf Room, Creske Center - IMC-Creskelocation
8:00am- 11:00amYouth FB
HS- Field- Football location
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Marshfield, Merrill, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Griese Park location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV2 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Owen-Withee, Pacelli Catholic, Pittsville, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford - WI
 @ Stratford HS Gym location

coaches meeting 8:15

coaches meeting 8:15

10:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Antigo, Ashland, Assumption, Chequamegon, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Nekoosa, Pembine, Phillips, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau Newman
10:00am- 11:20amSwim Lessons
CC- Pool location
10:00am- 11:20amSwim Lessons
CC- Pool location
10:00amSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann MS, James Williams Middle (Rhinelander), John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle
 @ Horace Mann Middle School location
10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Round 4: Court 1-Northland Pines vs. Mosinee, Court 2-Rhinelander vs. Antigo, Court 3-Lakeland vs. Medford, Bye-Tomahawk. Round 5: Court 1-Antigo vs. Lakelan...

Round 4: Court 1-Northland Pines vs. Mosinee, Court 2-Rhinelander vs. Antigo, Court 3-Lakeland vs. Medford, Bye-Tomahawk. Round 5: Court 1-Antigo vs. Lakelan...

11:00amCross Country: Middle School STATEBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Green Lake/Princeton
 @ Wisconsin Dells location

FAIRFIELD HILLS GOLF COURSE

FAIRFIELD HILLS GOLF COURSE

11:30am- 3:00pmOpen Swim - 2 Lanes Lap Swim
CC- Pool location
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmReferee Seminar
Creske Center - 404 - Foods, Creske Center - 406 - Sewing, Creske Center - IMC-Creskelocation
1:00pm- 3:00pmBB Open Gym
Creske Center - Gym-Creske, High School - Gym-HS location