Skip to content
Northland Pines
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Xavier High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
JV @ 2:00 / Varsity @ 4:00
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
JV @ 2:00 p.m. / Varsity @ 4:00 p.m.
2
3
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Simek Recreational Center
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
K6 - Large Gym
"B-Game" @ 4:30 / "A Game" @ 5:45 (1 level/game per time).
4:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Sports Arena
JV Game @ 4:45 CST.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
First Round
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
5
6
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagle River Sports Arena
Injuries and illness has forced Houghton to drop the game due to lack of players.
6:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Capital Ice Arena
Varsity Game only.
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Mosinee High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior Night (CF Students)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**PARENTS NIGHT**
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
Mini Poms
8
7:00pm
NPHS Musical
@Northland Pines Middle & High School - HS Auditorium
9
10
4:00pm
Pond Hockey
Schools attending: Lakeland, Three Lakes, & Phelps.
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
**SENIOR NIGHT**
Varsity Girls 6:00 CST.
11
4:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
GNC Round 2, JV 4:45 Varsity 7:00
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Three Lakes High School
7th @ 5:30 / 8th @ 6:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Northland Pines High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
Second Round
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
12
13
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Antigo Middle School
4:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagle River Sports Arena
JV Game @ 4:45 CST. This event will now be a scrimmage due to not having the required number of officials. The game format will be modified and no score or pena...
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**PARENTS NIGHT**
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:10pm
Hockey: G/V
@Arrowhead High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**SENIOR NIGHT**
15
12:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Sports Arena
GNC Final Round 7th place game at noon, 5th place game at 11:45, 3rd place game at 2:00, Championship game at 5:30
11:45am
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
2:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Ozaukee Ice Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
16
17
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Northland Pines Middle School
K6 - Gym
7th @ 4:00 / 8th @ 5:15 (1 game each level).
19
20
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
21
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Antigo High School
Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
**SENIOR NIGHT**
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
**SENIOR NIGHT**
22
23
24
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
25
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
K6 - Large Gym
7th @ 4:30 / 8th @ 5:30
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Greenheck Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
WIAA Playoff - Ticket Price $6 (Adults & Students)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Little Chute High School
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Prairie River Middle School
7th Grade @ 4:30 & 8th Grade @ 4:30 (1 level/game per time).
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
6:05pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Senior Night
28
29
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mosinee Recreation Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?