Skip to content
Tomahawk
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
Competition Pool
**PARENT'S NIGHT**
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Rhinelander High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Rhinelander High School - Jim Miazga Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Our Sister's House - Charity night hosted by Varsity Club
4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
BlueJay Challenge Tourney
8:00am
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@-
9:00am Dive, 1:00pm Swim
6
7
4:15pm
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
8
10:00am - 11:30am
Alt. Ed. Service Learning
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Laona High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Phillips High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Simek Recreational Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Athens High School
JV matches before the 7:00 varsity match if possible
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Phillips High School
9
10
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Ashland High School
Bay Area Civic Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Tomahawk Food Pantry - Charity night hosted by Varsity Club
11
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Three Lakes High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Three Lakes High School
12
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Wntr
@Tomahawk HS - Cafeteria - High School
Winter Ball Dance
13
7:00am
Dorian Vocal Festival
Six students to Dorian Vocal Festival, Luther College, Decorah, Iowa
14
Dorian Vocal Festival
Six students to Dorian Vocal Festival, Luther College, Decorah, Iowa
4:15pm
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade
@James Williams Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Prentice Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Changed)
@Prentice Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Phillips High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Phillips High School
15
7:00am - 3:00pm
Dorian Vocal Festival
Six students to Dorian Vocal Festival, Luther College, Decorah, Iowa
10:00am - 11:30am
Alt. Ed. Service Learning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
Multi-Purpose Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Medford Middle School
MAMS-Gym (big)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sara Park Arena
This is the GNC game between the schools.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Weigh-ins at 5:30
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northland Pines High School
Fieldhouse - Court 1
16
17
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Changed)
@Prentice Middle School
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Swimming Pool
Never Forgotten Honor Flight - Charity night hosted by Varsity Club
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Band will be playing
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Medford High School
18
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Parent's Night
19
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Markesan High School
20
21
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
Athens no longer has a JV2 team.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
22
Testing
Winter MAP window opens
10:00am - 11:30am
Alt. Ed. Service Learning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Tomahawk School Complex
Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Tomahawk School Complex
Field House
4:15pm
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Marshfield Middle School
Old Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Tomahawk School Complex
Field House
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Tomahawk School Complex
Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Stratford Elementary School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
PEP BAND / DANCE
23
8:00am - 1:00pm
Field Trip
Anatomy Class to Live From the Heart at Nicolet.
2:49pm - 3:30pm
Senior Scholarship Meeting
@Auditorium
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
Rescheduled from January 31
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo Middle School
5:10pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
Rescheduled from January 31
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Pool
Parent Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
6:10pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
JV2 game will start following the Middle School game
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
GNC Tournament Round #1. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/15/2019.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
1st & 2nd Grade Youth night at Half-time Band will be playing Humane Society - Charity Night - hosted by Varsity Club
25
4:00pm
Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
Canceled due to weather related school closing
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Canceled due to weather related school closing
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@John J. MacInnes Ice Arena, Michigan Tech
Time is given as EST
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Canceled due to weather related school closing
26
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@John J. MacInnes Ice Arena, Michigan Tech
Time given is as EST
27
28
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Game canceled due to Monday's school being canceled. Make up date to be determined
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-MS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sara Park Arena
GNC Tournament Round #2. Game Postponed due to School being canceled. Make up date to be determined.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Game canceled due to Monday's school being canceled. No make up date can be found. This game will not be made up.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
29
10:00am - 11:30am
Alt. Ed. Service Learning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@Prairie River Middle School
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Sara Park Arena
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Game is postponed for now due to severe weather. A make up date has not yet been determined.
30
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Mosinee Elementary School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Mosinee Elementary School
Cancelled due to low numbers. Only one 8th grade game will be played.
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
Tomahawk has to reschedule a Conference game to January 31. This game will be cancelled unless a date can be found.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Sara Park Arena
GNC Tournament Round #2. Game date changed to Thursday, January 31 due to School being canceled.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Band will be playing
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
TMS Events
TES Events
THS Events
District Events
Athletics
Drama
Music
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?