Skip to content
Tomahawk
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
FBLA
FBLA Regional Leadership Conference Competition, Madison, WI
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
2
3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Athens High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Athens High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Athens High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Greenheck Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Greenheck Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
PARENTS NIGHT
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
First Round
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Weigh-ins at 5:30
5
NHS
@Tomahawk HS - Cafeteria - High School
NHS Parent Application Meetings 7:15-7:45 AM OR 6:00-6:30 PM.
6
9:00am - 12:30pm
Field Trip
Foods students to Nicolet Culinary Open House, Rhinelander.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Horace Mann Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Horace Mann Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Horace Mann Middle School
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Cancelled)
@Horace Mann Middle School
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7
Field Trip
Sophomores to Career Expo at UWSP at Wausau
10:45am - 3:15pm
Field Trip
Class of 2022 UWSP in Wausau, 12:15-2:15.
2:54pm - 3:30pm
American Red Cross Blood Drive
@Auditorium
Kick-off for the Am. Red Cross Blood Drive
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Heck Family Community Pool
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
8
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Orientation
@Auditorium
8th Grade Orientation
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@John Muir Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@John Muir Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@John Muir Middle School
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Cancelled)
@John Muir Middle School
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Antigo High School
Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Antigo High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Pep Band is playing
12
9:00am - 2:00pm
American Red Cross Blood Drive
@Multi-Purpose Room
American Red Cross Blood Drive
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
14
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
3:00 Doors open, 3:45 Coaches Meeting, 5:30 Events begin
This is the DIVING portion only.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
15
6:45am - 5:30pm
Field Trip
Science Club to Fritz Wenzel Conference to Marshfield.
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Waupaca High School
WHS Gym Main Court
Weigh ins at 8:30am. Coaches meeting at 9:00am.
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
10:00 Doors open, 11:00 Coaches meeting, 11:30 Pool opens, 1:00 Events start
16
17
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chequamegon High School
HS Gym
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Antigo Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Antigo Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Athens High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Athens High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wautoma High School
Team Sectionals Weigh-ins are at 5:00 p.m. Semi-Finals start at 6:00 p.m. Finals start at 8:00 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Athens High School
19
7:30am - 3:00pm
Welding Competition (CWIMMA)
Welding Simulator Competition, sponsored by CWIMMA. MS Commons
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Sports Meeting
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Date changed due to choir concert
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium
Chamber Choir and 8th Grade Choir
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
21
9:00am - 12:30pm
Field Trip
Nicolet College Trip for interested 10, 11 and 12th graders.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Medford Middle School
Changed date due to choir concert
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Medford Middle School
Changed date due to choir concert
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Changed)
@Medford Middle School
Changed date due to choir concert
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Commons
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@Medford Middle School
Changed date due to choir concert
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
6:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@UW Madison - Natatorium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
22
Forensics
At Tomahawk High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Oconto Falls High School
Individual Sectionals
7:00am - 4:00pm
Solo
At Lakeland
23
24
2:00pm - 9:00pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Regionals at SPASH HS, Stevens Point
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics
Sub-District Forensics - Tomahawk High School.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wittenberg Middle School
25
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clintonville High School
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Kohl Center - UW Madison
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
6:05pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
Senior Night
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Kohl Center - UW Madison
5:00am - 6:00pm
FBLA
FBLA/Lifesmarts - Edgewood College
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Kohl Center - UW Madison
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
TMS Events
TES Events
THS Events
District Events
Athletics
Drama
Music
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?