Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Antigo | |
4:00pm | vs. Antigo @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:15pm | vs. Antigo | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Athens |
5:45pm | vs. Athens | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
Team Sectionals Weigh-ins are at 5:00 p.m. Semi-Finals start at 6:00 p.m. Finals start at 8:00 p.m. | ||
7:15pm | vs. Athens |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:00pm | Welding Simulator Competition, sponsored by CWIMMA. MS Commons | |
Welding Simulator Competition, sponsored by CWIMMA. MS Commons | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-21-20) | vs. Medford @ Tomahawk High School |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford
@
Tomahawk High School Date changed due to choir concert |
Date changed due to choir concert | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Tomahawk High School |
5:15pm |
(Date Changed to 02-21-20) | vs. Medford @ Tomahawk High School |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Chamber Choir and 8th Grade Choir | |
Chamber Choir and 8th Grade Choir | ||
7:30pm | vs. Northland Pines |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm | Nicolet College Trip for interested 10, 11 and 12th graders. | |
Nicolet College Trip for interested 10, 11 and 12th graders. | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-20-20) | vs. Medford
Changed date due to choir concert |
Changed date due to choir concert | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-21-20) | vs. Medford
Changed date due to choir concert |
Changed date due to choir concert | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-20-20) | vs. Medford
Changed date due to choir concert |
Changed date due to choir concert | ||
4:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Rhinelander High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Central Intermediate School | |
4:30pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ James Williams Middle School | |
5:15pm |
(Date Changed to 02-21-20) | vs. Medford
Changed date due to choir concert |
Changed date due to choir concert | ||
6:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Rhinelander High School | |
6:30pm | vs. | |
7:45pm | vs. Rhinelander High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
At Tomahawk High School | ||
At Tomahawk High School | ||
TBD | vs. Oconto Falls Panthers
Individual Sectionals | |
Individual Sectionals | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm | At Lakeland | |
At Lakeland |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 9:00pm | FCCLA Regionals at SPASH HS, Stevens Point | |
FCCLA Regionals at SPASH HS, Stevens Point | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Sub-District Forensics - Tomahawk High School. | |
Sub-District Forensics - Tomahawk High School. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
Weigh-ins are at 5:00 p.m.
Semi-Finals start at 6:00 p.m.
Finals start at 8:00 p.m.