Skip to content
Tomahawk
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Team Site
Today
September 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Nine Mile Park
4:30pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Marathon High School New Gym
5:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Nine Mile Park
5:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Nine Mile Park
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
(Changed)
@Rhinelander High School
Heck Family Community Pool
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
3
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
4
5
6
7
TES Picture Day
@Tomahawk HS - HS Gym
THS Picture Day
4:00pm
Football: 8th Grade
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
8
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
One-Act Play Auditions
9
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Rhinelander High School
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Rhinelander High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Swimming Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
7:00pm
Football: V
@Crandon High School
Football: Game Field
DATE CHANGED FROM 9/10
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
10
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse
This is an ALL DAY tournament.
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
This is an ALL DAY tournament.
10:00am
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Fall Creek High School
Varsity + JV and/or M.S. = $100 Varsity (only) = $75 JV or MS = $50
10:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Fall Creek High School
12
13
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Coleman High School
Jim Douglas - Football Field/Track
14
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 2
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 3
4:30pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 3
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
15
16
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Horace Mann Middle School
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Horace Mann Middle School
Sand Volleyball Courts
Soccer Field SF1
Softball Diamond S1
Track
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Antigo High School
Court C
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Swimming Pool
17
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
18
8:30am
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Tribute Golf Course
8:30am
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Wausau East High School
Football Fields - ALL
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Medford Middle School
MAMS-Gym (big)
"Home" team listed first. Round 1: Medford vs Tomahawk (Court 1), Northland Pines vs Antigo (Court 2), Mosinee vs Lakeland (Court 3). Round 2: Medford vs La...
19
20
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
21
4:00pm
Football: 7th Grade
@MHLT
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Rhinelander High School
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Rhinelander High School
Baseball Field (JV)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@MHLT
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse
22
23
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Three Lakes High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Three Lakes High School
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Big Stone Golf & Country Club
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Big Stone Golf & Country Club
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
24
4:00pm
Football: V
@Menominee Indian High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
25
26
27
Homecoming
Homecoming Week
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Crandon High School
Crandon needed to cancel game. JV will travel on Tuesday 9/28 to Amherst for a 6:30pm game
28
Homecoming
Homecoming Week
4:30pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Tomahawk High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
5:45pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Tomahawk High School
Football Field
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Amherst High School
Softball: Practice Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Field House
29
Homecoming
Homecoming Week
30
Homecoming
Homecoming Week
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Athens High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Athens High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/6th/7th/8th Grade
@Athens High School
HS Fee - $125.00 MS Fee - $75.00
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Athens High School
HS Fee - $125.00 MS Fee - $75.00
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Tomahawk High School
Swimming Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Court 3
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Main Court
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Main Court
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Drama
Music
CommunityEd
TES Events
THS Events
TMS Events
District Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?