Skip to content
Rhinelander High School
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Activities Website
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@UWSP Aquatics Center
Lamers Coach
2
3
4
5
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Horace Mann Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Horace Mann Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Horace Mann Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Horace Mann Middle School
8
9
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
Competition will begin at 1:00. Coaches meeting at 11:00. Diving will take place on Friday night.
10
11
12
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
13
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Medford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Medford High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Medford High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Medford High School
15
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
16
17
18
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
Large Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
K6 - Large Gym
Large Gym
Some A kids will play with the B Team
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
Large Gym
20
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Elementary School
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
22
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Wausau West High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
23
24
25
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th A
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
26
4:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
27
28
29
11:00am
Hockey: G/JV
@Mosinee Recreation Center
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@UW Stevens Point
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@UW Stevens Point
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Stevens Point Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spash Tennis Courts
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stevens Point Area High School
30
8:00am
Hockey: G/JV
@Mosinee Recreation Center
Game was moved up to 8am start because they need to finish the tournament. Incoming weather does not look good!
12:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@UW Stevens Point
Varsity game was moved up due to incoming weather. JV game is canceled!
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@UW Stevens Point
JV will not play only Varsity due to weather.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?