Skip to content
Rhinelander High School
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Activities Website
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
2
3
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
K6 - Large Gym
4:30 /5:45 (1 level/game per time).
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rhinelander High School
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mosinee Recreation Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
7
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
Forward Bank (Half Court Shot). Game time early due to facility conflicts.
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
Forward Bank (Half Court Shot). Game time early due to facility conflicts.
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Heck Family Community Pool
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
Forward Bank (Half Court Shot). Game time early due to facility conflicts. Dance Team Performing
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
8
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
Game is 6pm eastern time. Game is at Lakeview Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Tomahawk High School
5:15pm
Gymnastics: G/Middle School
@Marshfield High School
New Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lakeland Union High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeland Union High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeland Union High School
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th A
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Changed)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Tomahawk High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rhinelander Ice Arena
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rhinelander High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
Pep Band
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Pep Band FCA - One Minute Water Filter Challenge
15
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
10:15am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
Court 1
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@DC Everest High School
9:00 AM Weigh In 9:30 AM Coaches Meeting
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Gymnastics: G/Middle School
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
18
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Three Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rhinelander High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Three Lakes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
19
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Merrill High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Prairie River Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Merrill High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Prairie River Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
Court 2
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Ice Center
**Regional Game**
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
21
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
Pep Band
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
Pep Band
22
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Chequamegon High School
10:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
9:30 weigh ins
23
24
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Madison Elementary School marsh field wi
Room 305 - Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@Central Intermediate School
Central Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mosinee Recreation Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mosinee Recreation Center
Mosinee Rec Center
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@John Muir Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th B
(Cancelled)
@John Muir Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@John Muir Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7th A
@John Muir Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Greenheck Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@DC Everest Junior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DC Everest High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
28
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Antigo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Main Court
29
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rhinelander High School
Jim Miazga Main Court
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?